Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information.

Report a Missing or Damaged Street Sign

  1. Street signs provide the name of the street and are the responsibility of the locality. Signs that indicate anything else, such as route number, stop signs, etc. are managed by the Virginia Department of Transportation (VDOT). 

    Any report of a damaged or missing street sign can be submitted using this form. Once submitted, an order will be placed for the necessary parts and the sign taken care of in approximately 60 working days. 

    Please complete this form and click on submit to file your report.

  2. Leave This Blank:

  3. This field is not part of the form submission.